Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 19

[ results received - online ]

T1-Hoosier Classic
NCAA Mid-Winter Inv., NCAA James Brown Inv.
Viking Classic, Pat Lacy Memorial


The Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 19.
All applicable eligibility adjustments have been made.

2003-2004
Steve Travis | PSU-Berks/Leh.
Steve
Travis

PSU-Berks/Leh.


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Saturday, September 19, 2020



2019-2020
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2019-2020: TOP ROOKIES | by AVG DIFF | TIER 1 EVENTS
Men's Division | minimum 20 games

thru February 16, 2020 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Cardines, CerellNV - Las Vegas21214.61930012186.55728.062
2. Mccune, KevinCalumet32213.53150124186.76426.767
3. Keplinger, AlecWichita State27209.37050003185.66823.702
4. Harris, TylerMidland21204.23840000184.43219.806
5. Guba, AndrewNV - Las Vegas21205.28630001186.55718.729
6. Crowe, CameronSt. Ambrose22205.31850111187.52817.790
7. Reichard, KoreyConcordia26202.50040011186.53115.970
8. Zilk, JoshuaMount Mercy23203.47850012187.56515.914
9. Lee, RyanArizona State25199.52040011183.82615.694
10. Frazier, JacobMidland20198.00040000184.19713.803
11. Richardson, DevonNW Ohio29199.82850000186.43713.391
12. Howard, JordanNW Ohio20197.60050000186.72210.878
13. Cook, JakeWilliam Penn25197.12040000186.75210.368
14. Pedersen, KeithR.Morris-IL24193.33350001183.4369.897
15. Hyska, BrandonDavenport23196.00040000186.6569.344
16. Gossman, BrendenConcordia26195.42340001186.5318.893
17. Saenz, DevinWest Texas26195.00050000187.2097.791
18. Reseland, AlecGrand View28193.21450000186.6306.585
19. Willar, AntonioRobert Morris-PA21188.66740000182.7525.915
20. Weigle, HarryWaldorf30187.96750000185.1062.861
21. Brehm, ZacBaker22189.86440000187.1332.731
22. Kruse, GunnerNW Ohio21188.28650000187.1261.160
23. Rusch, CaleWI-Oshkosh24187.41740111186.7500.666
24. Berryman, ChristopherArizona State24183.37540000183.565-0.190
25. Schnieders, AlexanderNeb.-Lincoln22184.77340000187.011-2.238
26. Cooney, BradenC. Missouri23181.65240000186.380-4.728
27. Burton, SamToledo27178.55650000183.868-5.313
28. Rose, GlennConcordia26180.80840000186.531-5.723
29. Miner, JacobWaldorf26178.34650000184.479-6.133
30. Kotwitz, CameronKansas State20177.05030000184.866-7.816
31. VanderLoop, DylanWaldorf23178.00050000186.420-8.420
32. Eagle, MatthewKansas21175.47630000184.572-9.096
33. Savoie, DakotaWaldorf27173.07450000185.110-12.036
34. Buechel, CodyWI-Oshkosh24173.79240000186.750-12.959
35. Murtaugh, TonyNeb.-Lincoln24175.45840000188.785-13.327
36. Zink, JustinKansas21171.14330000184.572-13.429
37. Thornton, DarinArizona State22168.00040000184.054-16.054
38. Graner, JaronMissouri Baptist25169.00050000185.083-16.083
39. Whetsel, BaileySW Christian20166.15030000184.692-18.542
40. Webb, NathanToledo23163.26150000184.248-20.987

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average