Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 1 & 2 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Racer Classic, Green River Classic, Louisville Classic
Thomas Burris Memorial


[ results received - pending ]
RC Warrior Classic = additional information needed before
results can be posted

2002-2003
Susan McCurry | Temple
Susan
McCurry

Temple


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Sunday, October 22, 2017



A LOOK BACK ...

2014-2015
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2014-2015: TOP ROOKIES | by AVG DIFF | ALL EVENTS
Men's Division | minimum 8 games

thru February 15, 2015 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Coffey, MichaelLindenwood77208.974132449180.86028.114
2. Suma, Jeff Jr.Rochester8209.00020111181.00727.993
3. Carl, JustinSchenectady54207.46391458179.77927.684
4. Jones, RobertMohawk Valley51206.37380456180.31726.055
5. Clemons, MattCayuga CC32206.43851233181.53624.901
6. Wiley, ChristopherWI-Whitewater47207.553100145182.80224.751
7. Young, GregMcKendree54207.83381335183.60924.224
8. Porter, ZacherySchenectady53203.81191247179.99223.819
9. Sucher, BrandonWebber Int.19206.21141222182.55923.651
10. Snow, CaseyWest Texas37204.10890122181.64722.461
11. Drennen, MarkWebber Int.20205.50040223183.04822.452
12. Rollins, JakeWm. Paterson69202.725113338180.73021.994
13. Johnson, TheoNotre Dame - OH23197.69640111175.87921.817
14. Wright, TylerLouisiana St.34196.20660134174.45821.747
15. Morse, AdamSt. Ambrose30201.73370000180.25421.480
16. Kotowski, SteveWm. Paterson63201.937110237181.14720.790
17. Loughlin, BenMohawk Valley51201.05982246180.31720.742
18. Peckowitz, NickSchenectady46198.82680047179.25519.571
19. Boldt, CarlSag.Valley30197.10060002178.07219.028
20. Chaney, JoshLawrence Tech13200.38540000181.38419.000
21. Cohagen, CaseyNotre Dame - OH38199.05390002180.16418.888
22. Wagner, DougMidland39200.05171223181.19818.853
23. Sadowski, CorbenWI-Whitewater41201.78090011183.08418.697
24. Rivera, ChanceNewman78201.718110017183.45018.268
25. Bolzon, LivioLindenwood34197.588100002179.54718.041
26. Mccubbins, MichaelMorehead St.33195.36480022177.35018.013
27. Kinslow, KevinCentral Florida14199.14320011181.14018.003
28. Yuratovich, AaronWebber Int.33203.21280000185.34817.864
29. Rock, ChrisAdirondack CC14196.21420011178.48717.727
30. Abell, KyleLouisville38193.50070125176.00117.499
31. Smith, CameronLindenwood42197.357110002179.96617.391
32. Harris, PaulMuskingum12194.25020002177.06517.185
33. Lopez, JesseR.Morris-IL19197.42140001180.26317.158
34. Curtis, MarkMorehead St.46196.739110014179.63617.103
35. Snee, GregoryLouisiana St.31190.16160034173.58016.581
36. Diley, AndrewMorehead St.43195.256130122178.88716.369
37. Wuhrman, MikeWm. Paterson15192.66740001176.37816.288
38. Stanley, JamesMcKendree29197.82850011181.60716.221
39. Detrick, MattPSU-Main42192.02470122176.02316.001
40. Voytovich, DanaErie CC41196.68370025180.94415.739
41. Davidson, MichaelCalumet42198.92990011183.19815.731
42. Hunter, DylinAdrian54195.296101124179.62315.674
43. Simmons, DanielNotre Dame - OH9194.66730000179.17215.495
44. Mazza, JoeWebber Int.15197.00040000181.53215.468
45. Genova, Tommy Jr.Stony Brook47196.70281115181.31215.390
46. Tamburrino, MaxxWright State68197.382131125182.09715.285
47. Schroeder, AaronMidland27195.11151222179.85715.254
48. Guenzel, AnthonyIndiana State32190.59460013175.41515.179
49. Mullen, JoshMidland36195.16770011180.14415.022
50. Ryan, KennyR.Morris-IL34196.23570011181.23115.004

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average