Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 10 & 11

[ results received - online ]

Warhawk Open, Northeast Classic, Toledo Classic
FSU Seminole, Mustang Inv., WHAC III
NCAA Wildcat Inv., NCAA MEAC N #2, NCAA MEAC S #2


Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 12
 

2001-2002
Nick Farsace | C Missouri St.
Nick
Farsace

C Missouri St.


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Thursday, December 14, 2017



A LOOK BACK ...

2013-2014
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2013-2014: TOP ROOKIES | by AVG DIFF | ALL EVENTS
Women's Division | minimum 8 games

thru February 16, 2014 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Smith, BrittanyGrand View51200.37380368171.66928.704
2. Wright, CoriOklahoma St.19186.42131333158.46127.961
3. Ferrara, BrittanyNotre Dame - OH80197.80013041112170.47927.321
4. Pelayo, SaraMD-E.Shore30197.96761234171.22026.747
5. Harper, DestinyEmmanuel57193.439100679169.76423.675
6. Marbot, MikaelaSacred Heart12179.16720111155.52523.641
7. Eckhoff, EmilyHastings64198.65692588175.63423.023
8. Hoffman, LaurenSacred Heart34191.82480234169.93621.888
9. Meadows, KaylaBowling Green55194.109100246172.30421.805
10. Comstock, DaniOklahoma St.19179.47430233158.46121.013
11. Oehler, MichaelaWichita State16193.25030000172.51720.733
12. Hoppe, TaylorWI-Whitewater24190.45830011170.04020.418
13. Reth, KaitlynMonmouth38195.07971234175.24219.837
14. Elliot, AustinMorehead St.19187.52630002167.75519.772
15. Plazas, LauraWichita State18192.77840011173.27219.506
16. Damin, GabrielleErie CC50183.84080447164.36719.473
17. Rhoades, ChenoaWichita State18193.16750001173.85419.313
18. Laglia, ReginaMartin Methodist57191.64992245172.47119.178
19. VanDuyn, AmandaWI-Whitewater34202.85360015183.76719.086
20. Simon, MarissaWright State47191.191110024172.46118.730
21. Currez, KimSuffolk - Grant48161.97973356143.26818.711
22. Davis, TaylorMarian57188.018100236169.72618.291
23. Rhodes, SarahSacred Heart20183.00070122165.06717.933
24. Malley, LizLindenwood24187.16760112169.38317.784
25. Lindsey, LeighaHuntington10184.20040011166.99517.205
26. Allan, KirstenTabor15186.46720011169.31917.148
27. Taylor, BiancaCSU-Fresno72190.611114679173.92616.685
28. New, ShelbyHuntington56186.58991123170.42416.165
29. Coolbaugh, KaylaCorning CC58176.67291359160.57116.102
30. Connolly, DeannaCayuga CC38179.28960356163.24816.041
31. Kelly, AmandaCumberlands40181.57570045165.99415.581
32. Wood, BeccaBaker61188.67291113173.38715.286
33. Podlaszuk, PaigeConcordia17187.11830011171.95715.160
34. Demers, MaudeUrbana54189.57490124174.76714.807
35. Tam, CaitlinWichita State21186.47640001171.95614.520
36. Schulz, AmberWI-Platteville39175.74461134161.34514.399
37. Underwood, KodileeMarian26179.80861111165.50414.304
38. Cieslewicz, StephanieR.Morris-IL29182.69080000168.52114.168
39. Shirley, LexieUrsuline39184.28280005170.12914.153
40. Palmer, RachelSchenectady50173.54090147160.02213.518
41. Tyrrell, AmandaSacred Heart30178.36780013164.88113.486
42. Hartwig, TaylorMN St.-Mankato49176.26581334162.79113.474
43. Herzberg, AshlynWichita State15182.66720012169.49613.171
44. Moyers, JackieCalumet35182.91460001169.77813.136
45. Singer, MirandaSpring Hill32180.46961136167.62512.844
46. D'arcangelis, ChenyaSchenectady56173.85791336161.42412.433
47. Hall, HaleyMidland82188.622140246176.19812.424
48. Michalowicz, SaraSt. Francis-IL34183.67650001171.50612.171
49. Rivera-Santiago, NicoleNorfolk State27185.40770123173.47911.928
50. Adams, StephanieWilliam Penn64182.35990124170.63911.720

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average