Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 08

[ results received - online ]

Bruns Southern, AHIBC I / II, Lion, Jayhawk, AC Open,
Comet, MSC Baker, SCAD Shootout, WCCTC I/II, Titan, Penn St.
SLO Showdown/Rollers, Maple, Crusaders I, NCAA Medaille
NCAA Bearcat, NCAA Cougar, NCAA Kat Klash, NCAA VUU


Team Power Ranking has been updated thru Week 8.

2009-2010
Brandon Lorenz | Sag.Valley
Brandon
Lorenz

Sag.Valley


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Thursday, December 13, 2018



2017-2018
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2017-2018: TOP ROOKIES | by AVG DIFF | TIER 1 EVENTS
Women's Division | minimum 4 games

thru February 18, 2018 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Argus, CourtneyMaryville5208.00010000172.22335.777
2. Barber, RachelOttawa17208.47131112173.63134.840
3. Koprowitz, NatalieSt. Ambrose23202.34841223173.46228.886
4. Vastbinder, LeanneNewman31198.29050123171.56226.728
5. Lane, DanielleEmmanuel27197.00040123170.54126.459
6. Swank, ChristinSt. Ambrose4198.00010000172.92625.074
7. Lemke, JennaSchenectady15196.53330122172.43724.096
8. Carey, MaryssaIndiana Tech11196.09120001172.99323.098
9. Jackson, TierraBethel-TN12190.83320111168.52122.313
10. Welch, KerriganCumberlands6186.16710001163.99322.173
11. Quintero, SerenityLindenwood16193.93850111172.61321.324
12. Schnicke, BrittneyMidland29193.41450012172.82020.594
13. Amador, MeghanSpring Hill6183.50010001163.99319.507
14. Macunovich, MeghanR.Morris-IL13191.30830012172.36218.946
15. Commane, RebekahSCAD-Savannah28190.03651113171.44818.588
16. Stricklin, TaylorBethel-TN6182.00010001163.99318.007
17. Campbell, AriannaEmmanuel22188.63640012170.79417.842
18. Mastopietro, ElizabethR.Morris-IL4191.00020000173.58517.415
19. Courey, CassidyMount Mercy21190.85740002173.58017.277
20. Miller, DestinySaint Xavier23189.56540002173.46216.103
21. Kies, TaylorAugustana5187.40010000172.92614.474
22. Porcello, NatalyaSchenectady12186.50030001172.31514.185
23. Shannon, MickaylaCumberlands6178.00010000163.99314.007
24. Salzman, AshleyMount Mercy8188.25020001174.72713.523
25. Ackerson, DanaSt. Francis-IL28186.25050003172.72813.522
26. Gold, HeatherMartin Methodist18183.61140000170.81912.792
27. Fornetti, BrookeAlma11185.54520000172.99312.553
28. Colon, MonicaSaint Xavier21185.66740012173.50112.165
29. Duver, HannaGrand View23185.60940001173.46212.147
30. Beene, AmberLife21181.81030001169.82411.985
31. Hosier, AllysonUrbana25184.00050011172.36611.634
32. Owens, KylaDrury6183.66710001172.22311.444
33. Dolby, MadisonUrbana19183.89540001172.59711.298
34. Taylor, NicoleBethel-TN12179.75020000168.52111.229
35. Morrow, TaylorColumbia-MO5183.60010000172.92610.674
36. Kinney, BrittneyIndiana Tech9183.11120000173.00810.104
37. Carpenter, MeganBaker26183.03840000173.0909.948
38. Martin, CassieLindenwood5173.40010000163.9939.407
39. Helmlich, MackenzieUrbana21181.52450000172.3269.198
40. Brooks, CourtneyNW Ohio7182.14320000172.9619.182
41. Johnston, JenniferMuskingum15181.46730001172.5008.967
42. Pitt, JessicaWright State9182.88950000173.9488.941
43. Wirtel, KatelynnIowa Central14182.50030000174.0908.410
44. Wozniak, AlexandraSaint Xavier19181.42140000173.0208.401
45. Haas, KambriWI-LaCrosse4181.25010000172.9268.324
46. Laughlin, AveriSpring Hill6171.83310000163.9937.840
47. Bucaro, CassieR.Morris-Orland17181.41230000173.8997.512
48. Chaffin, CourtneyMorehead St.27177.40750002170.6966.711
49. Cooper, RavenUrbana21178.95240000172.2936.659
50. Etherington, AnnaLindsey Wilson17176.11830011169.8166.301

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average