Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 20

[ results received - online ]

Hoosier Classic, Great Lakes BC V, EIBC Tournament,
Tony Reyes Mem., Suffolk Inv., NJCAA Region III,
NCAA CIAA Rndup, NCAA Golden Bear, NCAA Crusader II,
NCAA SFA Classic, NCAA James Brown, NCAA Lacey Mem.


Team Power Ranking has been updated thru Week 20.

2009-2010
Chad Carden | Pikeville
Chad
Carden

Pikeville


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Sunday, February 25, 2018



2017-2018
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2017-2018: TOP ROOKIES | by AVG DIFF | TIER 1 EVENTS
Women's Division | minimum 4 games

thru February 18, 2018 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Argus, CourtneyMaryville5208.00010000172.22335.777
2. Barber, RachelOttawa17208.47131112173.63134.840
3. Koprowitz, NatalieSt. Ambrose23202.34841223173.46228.886
4. Vastbinder, LeanneNewman31198.29050123171.56226.728
5. Lane, DanielleEmmanuel27197.00040123170.54126.459
6. Swank, ChristinSt. Ambrose4198.00010000172.92625.074
7. Lemke, JennaSchenectady15196.53330122172.43724.096
8. Carey, MaryssaIndiana Tech11196.09120001172.99323.098
9. Jackson, TierraBethel-TN12190.83320111168.52122.313
10. Welch, KerriganCumberlands6186.16710001163.99322.173
11. Quintero, SerenityLindenwood16193.93850111172.61321.324
12. Sannicholas, MinaLindenwood5194.00010000173.04820.952
13. Schnicke, BrittneyMidland29193.41450012172.82020.594
14. Amador, MeghanSpring Hill6183.50010001163.99319.507
15. Macunovich, MeghanR.Morris-IL13191.30830012172.36218.946
16. Commane, RebekahSCAD-Savannah28190.03651113171.44818.588
17. Stricklin, TaylorBethel-TN6182.00010001163.99318.007
18. Campbell, AriannaEmmanuel22188.63640012170.79417.842
19. Mastopietro, ElizabethR.Morris-IL4191.00020000173.58517.415
20. Courey, CassidyMount Mercy21190.85740002173.58017.277
21. Miller, DestinySaint Xavier23189.56540002173.46216.103
22. Kies, TaylorAugustana5187.40010000172.92614.474
23. Porcello, NatalyaSchenectady12186.50030001172.31514.185
24. Shannon, MickaylaCumberlands6178.00010000163.99314.007
25. Salzman, AshleyMount Mercy8188.25020001174.72713.523
26. Ackerson, DanaSt. Francis-IL28186.25050003172.72813.522
27. Gold, HeatherMartin Methodist18183.61140000170.81912.792
28. Fornetti, BrookeAlma11185.54520000172.99312.553
29. Colon, MonicaSaint Xavier21185.66740012173.50112.165
30. Duver, HannaGrand View23185.60940001173.46212.147
31. Beene, AmberLife21181.81030001169.82411.985
32. Hosier, AllysonUrbana25184.00050011172.36611.634
33. Owens, KylaDrury6183.66710001172.22311.444
34. Dolby, MadisonUrbana19183.89540001172.59711.298
35. Taylor, NicoleBethel-TN12179.75020000168.52111.229
36. Morrow, TaylorColumbia-MO5183.60010000172.92610.674
37. Kinney, BrittneyIndiana Tech9183.11120000173.00810.104
38. Carpenter, MeganBaker26183.03840000173.0909.948
39. Martin, CassieLindenwood5173.40010000163.9939.407
40. Helmlich, MackenzieUrbana21181.52450000172.3269.198
41. Brooks, CourtneyNW Ohio7182.14320000172.9619.182
42. Johnston, JenniferMuskingum15181.46730001172.5008.967
43. Pitt, JessicaWright State9182.88950000173.9488.941
44. Wirtel, KatelynnIowa Central14182.50030000174.0908.410
45. Wozniak, AlexandraSaint Xavier19181.42140000173.0208.401
46. Haas, KambriWI-LaCrosse4181.25010000172.9268.324
47. Laughlin, AveriSpring Hill6171.83310000163.9937.840
48. Bucaro, CassieR.Morris-Orland17181.41230000173.8997.512
49. Chaffin, CourtneyMorehead St.27177.40750002170.6966.711
50. Cooper, RavenUrbana21178.95240000172.2936.659

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average