Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 18 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Trailblazer, Black Squirrel, Northeast CL, Reyes Memorial, Suffolk Inv.,
NJCAA Reg III, NJCAA Reg XV, NCAA Golden Bear, NCAA Ladyjack,
NCAA Crusader II, NCAA J Brown, NCAA CIAA N/S #2



The Power Ranking has been updated through Week 20.
 

2000-2001
Kristie Carrithers | Morehead St.
Kristie
Carrithers

Morehead St.


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Monday, April 24, 2017



A LOOK BACK ...

2008-2009
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2008-2009: TOP PLAYERS | by AVG DIFF | ALL EVENTS
Men's Division | minimum 48 games

thru February 22, 2009 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. MacLelland, DanSag.Valley82215.0121237911181.43333.579
2. Szczerbinski, JohnWichita State59215.78081345184.92930.851
3. Sambueno, TobySag.Valley51211.02092567180.85630.163
4. Blanchard, JoshWichita State59213.86480335184.68729.177
5. Hartnell, DerekNewman70210.88691359182.08628.800
6. Raymond, J.R.McKendree71213.76191567186.18027.581
7. Naumann, ShawnCentral Florida65208.27791455181.00827.269
8. Brande, LarryWebber Int.48208.02171235182.61225.409
9. Vick, DanRochester Tech73206.863100259181.65225.211
10. Hogan, PaulCSU-Fresno71207.90190458182.84625.056
11. Pfeifer, TimRobert Morris-PA50201.92080346177.61724.303
12. Richards, DeanLindenwood53210.64281236186.34624.296
13. Tuckfield, MatthewCentral Florida63204.06391335180.99623.067
14. VanScoyk, RichardMcKendree70208.74390125186.13222.611
15. Bardol, ChrisR.Morris-IL69205.159101345182.64522.514
16. Krucek, SammyCalumet77207.610101126185.24922.362
17. Riedler, NickNeb.-Omaha75203.787100228181.51022.277
18. Cunningham, BrettLindenwood77207.779111348185.69522.084
19. Steiner, JoeSag.Valley77203.870130368182.13421.737
20. Haines, GaryBriarcliffe66208.364110357187.02721.337
21. Chase, AdamSt. John's84204.083120249182.86621.218
22. George, KrisNV - Las Vegas59203.67881234182.55621.122
23. Conn, MikeBellarmine63204.65190116183.62521.026
24. Baker, BrandonArizona State61202.78781145181.77921.008
25. Castellano, JackBriarcliffe70207.500112337186.94520.555
26. Peters, JakeWichita State51205.96180113185.41120.550
27. Nilson, EricWm. Paterson78201.064110358180.68920.375
28. Suartz, MarceloWebber Int.50201.06070133180.81720.243
29. Andes, KevinNewman68202.48590237182.26920.216
30. Geering, GregCSU-Fresno70203.11490267182.93620.179
31. Seyffarth, ChrisPurdue62202.21090124182.04220.167
32. McDonald, MikeWm. Paterson77201.078111117180.93520.143
33. Herrman, TylerRochester Tech69201.710100335181.61520.095
34. Fleck, JeremyWright State78200.256120134180.49219.764
35. Shepherd, BrettVincennes53201.67990112181.91919.761
36. Klann, RJLindenwood69205.203111114185.57319.630
37. Honeysett, ScottMichigan St.62200.210100011180.77119.438
38. Kircher, AustinCSU-Fresno59201.16990114181.98419.185
39. Vanover, JordanSag.Valley82200.195130027181.32418.871
40. Bajorski, PaulSuffolk - Grant48212.79271446193.96518.826
41. Panaligan, NathanNV - Las Vegas60201.11780026182.45618.661
42. Allred, BrandonNV - Las Vegas61200.91881235182.36018.558
43. Lavery-Spahr, SeanNorth Texas77197.481101347178.92918.552
44. Fanter, KevinNewman66200.50091124181.96118.539
45. Foote, JayWright State74199.297121126180.76818.529
45. Gerhart, DavidRochester Tech63200.635100034182.10618.529
47. Bucher, MattMorehead St.53200.39690114181.94918.447
48. Makan, BrianArizona State68199.42691135181.11618.310
49. Vavro, JonPSU-Main59200.15380223181.97218.181
50. Wyandt, RyanPennSt.-Berks63196.746110244178.76717.980

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average