Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 1 & 2 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Racer Classic, Green River Classic, Louisville Classic
Thomas Burris Memorial


[ results received - pending ]
RC Warrior Classic = additional information needed before
results can be posted

2000-2001
Lindsey Siegel | Illinois State
Lindsey
Siegel

Illinois State


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Sunday, October 22, 2017



A LOOK BACK ...

2011-2012
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2011-2012: ALL PLAYERS | by AVG DIFF | TIER 1 EVENTS
Men's Division | no minimum games bowled

thru February 26, 2012 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Lavoie, FrancoisWichita State12224.16720000183.38440.782
2. Mirowsky, TimSouth Florida6218.16710111179.80138.365
3. Castellano, JackBriarcliffe10222.70020122184.55438.146
4. Kent, MarshallR.Morris-IL44223.34162555186.52436.817
5. Miller, BradLindenwood42216.76250235186.19130.570
6. Via, ChrisNotre Dame - OH28214.00040223184.40929.591
7. Lorincz, AaronSag.Valley46215.65261245186.66928.983
8. Weier, CameronR.Morris-IL44215.22761123186.76428.463
9. Berndt, MarcusWichita State39216.30850013188.00728.300
10. Spoo, ChrisFL Atlantic16210.75030113182.77227.978
11. Young, GeoffreyWichita State37216.13551122188.17227.963
12. Lavery-Spahr, SeanNorth Texas30211.96740233184.61227.354
13. Geering, GregCSU-Fresno31208.48440024182.53025.954
14. McCarthy, John IIILouisville9215.22210000189.99825.224
15. Macon, DylanWest Texas22208.00040111183.49824.502
16. Lee, ShannonCal. Poly5195.60010000171.26624.334
17. Fitch, MattMorehead St.40208.75060122184.72324.027
18. Carroll, JimmySt. Catharine9202.33310001178.66023.673
19. Conn, MikeMorehead St.43208.53560223184.90923.626
20. Staninger, MattMarian13206.15430000182.53323.621
21. Fujita, MichaelCal.-Davis22207.54530112184.11323.433
22. Scuderi, MarkRochester Tech28211.39341113188.21523.177
23. Knight, EarlDavenport5205.40010001182.28323.117
24. Steiner, JoeMidland40207.40050014184.32323.077
25. Kelsey, BradleyClarkson5209.60010001186.82522.776
26. Johnston, AaronWest Texas48207.66760114185.15322.514
27. Walton, StevenRochester Tech17208.58841111186.12922.460
28. Lemiesz, DanLindenwood39209.02650024186.77122.255
29. Foster, CameronWilliam Penn41209.85450013187.69122.163
30. Kent, JacobR.Morris-IL44208.84160222186.77822.063
31. Walden, ChrisUrbana38209.63250111187.72421.908
32. Bidwell, DevinWichita State17209.17630000187.27621.900
33. Druhm, ConnorLindenwood21211.09540011189.60021.495
34. Katic, MitchellCalumet40209.02561123187.53521.490
35. Rangel, SeanWilliam Penn42209.19050004187.71621.475
36. Garger, AlexanderStony Brook5208.20010000186.82521.376
37. Vanfleet, AJNC State6200.83310001179.80121.032
38. Foote, JayWright State28205.32140122184.57120.750
39. Sergejevas, KristisWebber Int.27207.55650000186.81520.740
40. Schmidt, NicholasPennSt.-Berks5203.00010000182.28320.717
41. Crowell, PerryMidland40205.00050222184.32320.677
42. Michael, ChrisCSU-Fresno31203.06540012182.53020.535
43. Mantle, MarkNotre Dame - OH28204.42940003184.40920.019
44. Atkinson, NickWilliam Penn37207.35150111187.48619.866
45. Partipilo, DominicR.Morris-IL21209.00030011189.35419.646
46. Graham, JoshuaStony Brook8203.62520111183.98619.639
47. Planer, StephenWest Texas41204.48860012184.95019.537
48. Marcinko, JustinWright State26204.23140012184.71219.519
49. Cruz, TylerMidland39203.61550002184.16519.450
50. Suartz, MarceloWebber Int.41205.56160123186.21619.345

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average