Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 19

[ results received - online ]

T1-Hoosier Classic
NCAA Mid-Winter Inv., NCAA James Brown Inv.
Viking Classic, Pat Lacy Memorial


The Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 19.
All applicable eligibility adjustments have been made.

2002-2003
Dana Iaconio | Fairleigh
Dana
Iaconio

Fairleigh


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Monday, April 12, 2021



A LOOK BACK ...

2009-2010
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2009-2010: TOP PLAYERS | by AVERAGE | ALL EVENTS
Men's Division | minimum 40 games

thru February 21, 2010 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Hartnell, DerekNewman65215.44692458183.35232.094
2. Blanchard, JoshWichita State53215.37782457182.40932.968
3. Szczerbinski, JohnWichita State60214.38391246181.50432.880
4. Raymond, J.R.McKendree60214.28392358183.92330.361
5. Peters, JakeWichita State53211.26491123181.43429.830
6. Weglarz, AlexHudson Valley47210.55372345188.88121.672
7. Miller, BradLindenwood45210.51170005184.71425.797
8. Conn, MikeBellarmine65210.246101358180.74129.505
9. Vavro, JonPSU-Main46209.58770335181.65127.936
10. Scuderi, MarkRochester Tech56209.23291245183.75325.479
11. Kent, JacobErie CC59209.15391247187.91221.241
12. Klann, RJLindenwood75208.440110147183.93224.508
13. Hogan, PaulCSU-Fresno71208.12791447180.42427.702
14. Vrobel, JoeR.Morris-IL49208.102100125183.59024.512
15. Geering, GregCSU-Fresno71207.35290567180.42426.928
16. Richards, DeanLindenwood58207.15590125185.10922.046
17. Herrman, TylerRochester Tech68207.118100345184.25022.868
18. Vanover, JordanSag.Valley48207.08380125181.40025.683
19. Klager, NickWm. Paterson56206.964100137181.27225.692
20. Makan, BrianArizona State68206.60392447179.78026.823
21. Foote, JayWright State80206.388131379179.91126.477
22. Briguglio, PeterBriarcliffe50206.22090157187.43118.789
23. Lemiesz, DanLindenwood66205.803110036183.78022.023
24. Hill, MikeyR.Morris-IL60205.617100456183.66721.950
25. Pierson, ChrisR.Morris-IL63205.540100048183.52522.015
26. Castellano, JackBriarcliffe61205.492100148186.16219.330
27. Voth, AdamMorehead St.69205.261111337180.58624.675
28. Zajac, DavidErie CC51204.804100234189.05215.752
29. Wedemeier, MikeMissouri Baptist55204.78270114182.15222.630
30. Kipperman, DaveSacred Heart78204.679121579180.29524.384
31. Ewen, ChrisSUNY-IT62204.50090227185.70818.792
32. Sigeti, ToddRochester Tech59203.881100233185.11818.763
33. Snell, MichaelNeb.-Lincoln71203.761100346181.66122.099
34. Haines, GaryBriarcliffe61203.738100337186.16217.576
35. Diaz, JavierWebber Int.56203.57191113182.20521.366
36. Wodzinski, MikeBriarcliffe55203.564100236187.30416.260
37. Hewitt, CharlesSchenectady43203.48860014192.64310.845
38. Suartz, MarceloWebber Int.60203.48391345182.03521.449
39. Gleghorn, RyanCalumet62203.45290122181.82021.631
40. Sullivan, JackVincennes44203.18270023184.14119.041
41. Esbrandt, CodyCentral Florida62203.177101135181.95721.221
42. Spink, DannyLindenwood62203.081110244183.44119.640
43. Smith, KimaniLindenwood64203.047111134184.04319.004
44. Thompson, TerryBriarcliffe54202.870101335187.09515.776
45. Bartlett, DonnySanta Fe46202.78370126180.76622.017
46. Guernsey, MikeMohawk Valley63202.74690126188.20514.541
47. Cunningham, BrettLindenwood69202.652110235183.73518.917
48. Miller, SteveLindenwood51202.33390223184.79317.540
49. Egan, TomHudson Valley41202.12270025189.71412.408
50. Fujita, MichaelCal.-Davis62202.00080257179.32522.675

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average