Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 08

[ results received - online ]

Bruns Southern, AHIBC I / II, Lion, Jayhawk, AC Open,
Comet, MSC Baker, SCAD Shootout, WCCTC I/II, Titan, Penn St.
SLO Showdown/Rollers, Maple, Crusaders I, NCAA Medaille
NCAA Bearcat, NCAA Cougar, NCAA Kat Klash, NCAA VUU


Team Power Ranking has been updated thru Week 8.

2002-2003
Maryetta Lewis | MD-E.Shore
Maryetta
Lewis

MD-E.Shore


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Wednesday, December 12, 2018



2018-2019
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2018-2019: ALL PLAYERS | by AVG DIFF | TIER 1 EVENTS
Women's Division | no minimum games bowled

thru December 2, 2018 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Laird, SamanthaHastings6216.33311111163.24553.088
2. Allensworth, MeganSt. Francis-IL2214.50010000170.56943.931
3. Zimmerman, BriannaC. Missouri4206.50010000163.24543.255
4. Rudy, KaitlynWichita State2202.50010000163.24539.255
5. Hosier, AllysonUrbana6209.33311111170.24339.090
6. Johnson, CaitlynWebber Int.12202.33321222166.13836.195
7. Cummings, HaleyLindenwood14202.71430222167.38435.331
8. Quintero, SerenityLindenwood18200.66731333168.01932.648
9. Ragsdale, AbigailSt. Francis-IL6202.16710011170.56931.598
10. Everett, AshleyIndiana Tech4192.25010000161.70830.542
11. Kuhns, PaytynnC. Missouri6193.33310011163.24530.088
12. Doyle, SarahCumberlands6191.66710111161.70829.959
13. Turcotte, BrittneyPikeville6191.50010111161.70829.792
14. Brandos, MollyR.Morris-IL2199.50010000170.56928.931
15. Etherington, AnnaLindsey Wilson6189.16710111161.70827.459
16. Herzberg, AddieWichita State5189.60010000163.24526.355
17. Brandos, MattieR.Morris-IL6196.83310011170.56926.265
18. Koprowitz, NatalieSt. Ambrose18194.27830133168.01926.259
19. Herman, ChloeMidland6192.83320000166.90725.926
20. Tull, EmilyPikeville6187.50010111161.70825.792
21. Klassen, SarahWichita State4189.00010000163.24525.755
22. DeVillier, RachelFlorida State6187.16710011161.70825.459
22. Wolfe, JessicaPikeville6187.16710011161.70825.459
24. Tetri, SannaWebber Int.10190.50020001165.25225.248
25. Peters, JackieSt. Ambrose8193.37520001168.73824.637
26. Commane, RebekahSCAD-Savannah12190.66720111166.13824.528
27. Tankersley, AnnaSpring Hill6185.66710011161.70823.959
28. Anderson, AshtonNewman10189.70020111166.17523.525
29. Anthony, AngelicaWichita State3186.66710000163.24523.421
30. Urben, SydneyMount Mercy12193.58320022170.40623.177
31. Janack, MadisonWichita State6186.33310001163.24523.088
32. Crawford, KaylaSt. Ambrose18190.83330123168.01922.814
33. Smith, VictoriaIndiana Tech6184.50010011161.70822.792
34. Rutherford, LilyHuntington1193.00010000170.24322.757
35. Palmer, BaileyWilliam Penn6193.00010001170.56922.431
36. Carey, MaryssaIndiana Tech6183.83310011161.70822.126
37. Staples, AndreaMN St.-Mankato12192.25020111170.40621.844
38. Morris, ShelbiCampbellsville3183.33310000161.70821.626
39. Scheidecker, AbiSt. Ambrose5184.80010000163.24521.555
40. Zubricky, MadelinLindsey Wilson6183.00010001161.70821.292
41. Silcox, ElainaEmmanuel6182.66710001161.70820.959
42. San Nicolas, MinaLindenwood18188.88930013168.01920.870
43. Ovesny, KaylaWichita State3184.00010000163.24520.755
44. Brown, BritneyR.Morris-IL6191.16710001170.56920.598
45. Hoeh, KatlynCampbellsville6182.16710001161.70820.459
46. Watson, CallieLindenwood5183.60010000163.24520.355
47. Kovacic, JanjaLindenwood8185.25020011164.99520.255
48. Davidson, CarinMount Mercy3190.33310000170.24320.090
49. Kanemoto, SierraWichita State6183.33310001163.24520.088
49. Henderson, ElisabethSW Christian6183.33310001163.24520.088

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average