Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 18 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Trailblazer, Black Squirrel, Northeast CL, Reyes Memorial, Suffolk Inv.,
NJCAA Reg III, NJCAA Reg XV, NCAA Golden Bear, NCAA Ladyjack,
NCAA Crusader II, NCAA J Brown, NCAA CIAA N/S #2



The Power Ranking has been updated through Week 20.
 

2002-2003
Jodi Sabalauskas | Robert Morris-PA
Jodi
Sabalauskas

Robert Morris-PA


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Monday, April 24, 2017



A LOOK BACK ...

2009-2010
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2009-2010: TOP PLAYERS | by AVERAGE | TIER 1 EVENTS
Women's Division | minimum 24 games

thru February 21, 2010 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Boisselle, JennCentral Florida41207.65963556172.02635.632
2. Yioulos, KimPikeville30203.00040224167.54035.460
3. Galante, AshlyWebber Int.39202.30861234172.86129.447
4. Wright, JenniferPikeville30201.80041334167.54034.260
5. Burke, NicolePikeville29198.20740233167.40130.806
6. Bunting, KaraCentral Florida32197.21960134172.21325.006
7. Fonnegra, LauraLindenwood31196.48441114173.20023.284
8. Sulligan, BeckyPikeville30196.03341114167.54028.494
9. Tan, JazreelWichita State32195.90650223167.25728.649
10. Thornton, KatieWebber Int.40195.22560234172.82422.401
11. Santiago, JessicaWebber Int.39195.02660133172.59122.435
12. Petravich, KristieCentral Florida27194.92650133172.32822.598
13. Germano, SarahPikeville28194.07140123168.24325.828
14. Gongora, SandraWichita State32193.15650014167.80625.351
15. Galganski, DaynaCentral Florida35193.14360124171.96321.180
16. Coleman, JasmineCSU-Fresno40192.87551234167.68025.195
17. Sutphin, KaideeCentral Florida33192.72760223171.75620.972
18. Sanders, HeidiWright State39192.46260223171.13921.322
19. Alvarado, DanielaWichita State28191.57150111167.15724.414
20. Macina, SamanthaCentral Florida29190.10350012172.85217.252
21. Beavis, HayleyWebber Int.34190.08860001172.57617.512
22. Petzoldt, JennyLindenwood33189.51550013172.47617.039
23. Secours, MichelleBellarmine28188.39340001172.12716.266
24. Kelley, CorinneFlorida State36188.08350133168.33319.751
25. Kelly, SamanthaR.Morris-IL37186.56860014171.13915.428
26. Rodak, NicoleW. Illinois29185.86240011171.00314.859
27. Branka, BrandiMcKendree28185.85740012171.20614.651
28. Young, ChristinaMcKendree26185.42340001170.72714.696
29. Miller, MindiR.Morris-IL40185.10060013171.14613.954
30. Veenstra, AliceCalumet38184.44750004167.99716.450
31. Royce, BeccaMissouri Baptist45184.02260013170.00014.022
32. Helwi, JessicaLindenwood27183.96350001172.00411.959
33. Harris, PaulineFlorida State35183.31450003168.35514.959
34. West, MistyFlorida State28183.21450002169.63213.582
35. Buckner, CindyMartin Methodist27183.00040001171.67311.327
36. Hendrickson, BrittneyCSU-Fresno34182.91240012169.44313.469
37. Uyehara, SkyCSU-Fresno27182.88950003167.53615.353
38. Quinn, KaitlinBellarmine25182.60040000171.84410.756
39. Pancoast, MindyR.Morris-IL31182.19460111171.31510.878
40. Lee, DesireeNewman40182.02560011171.14610.879
41. Aschenbrenner, JenPurdue32181.71950003171.43210.286
42. Bakoylis, CorinaLindenwood31181.12950011171.8499.280
43. D'Errico, HeatherR.Morris-IL39181.05160003171.1399.912
44. Jepson, HaileyR.Morris-Peoria29180.89740000171.0039.894
45. Rivera, ElisaR.Morris-IL28180.71460112171.4209.294
46. Bring, NicoleCSU-Fresno40180.50050014167.68012.820
47. Johnson, KathleenR.Morris-Peoria29180.48340000171.0039.480
48. Slusher, KellyBall State27180.14850000171.5148.634
49. Shields, EllysePurdue33180.09150001171.0679.024
50. Halter, AshleyBall State28179.96450000170.7389.226

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average