Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 11

[ results received - online ]

T1-Las Vegas Inv., T1-Collegiate SO, T1-Keystone Quaker
T1-Lehigh Valley Classic, NCAA Blue & White Classic
SCAD Bee Bash I / II, SWIBC V / VI
Buckeye Baker, Eagles Baker Classic


The Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 14.

2002-2003
Maggie Smith | Wichita State
Maggie
Smith

Wichita State


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Saturday, January 25, 2020



TEAM RANKING SYSTEM

2019-2020

MEN
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2019-2020 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Men's Division
thru September 29, 2019

includes results through
SCAD Shootout | Halo Classic | BSU Cardinal | GLBC I | Warrior Open
SCAD Clash


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Webber International University2015811066321738------
2.Bowling Green State Univ.201511057606166353676
3.Lincoln Memorial University201309105221432118655
4.Savannah Art and Design-Savannah201278895081397------
4.Wright State University2012788950813971511781
6.Spring Arbor University20109763438120193361
7.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater1016811763361176------
8.Midland University1016211343241134------
8.Madonna University10162113432411341-70
10.Tennessee Wesleyan College10161112732211272-80
11.Lawrence Technological Univ.10160112032011203-80
12.Muskingum University10159111331811134-80
13.Lindsey Wilson College209969339810916-7111
14.Olivet College20996933961089173543
15.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Milwaukee1015410783081078------
16.Spring Hill College20966723841056------
17.Adrian College10141987282987------
17.Iowa Central Community College10141987282987------
19.Rock Valley College10140980280980------
20.Rio Grande /University of20866023469488-1231
21.Northwestern Ohio /University of101359452709457-140
22.Lourdes University10134938268938------
23.Campbellsville University307049042491410-1381
24.Highland Community College10126882252882------
25.Hastings College10120840240840------
26.Judson University10119833238833------
27.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Madison10112784224784------
28.Ancilla College206948327675912-1631
29.Vincennes University10104728208728------
30.Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato1099693198693------
30.Georgian College109969319869313-170
30.Kansas Wesleyan University1099693198693------
33.Kentucky Wesleyan College109868619668614-190
34.Cumberlands /University of the1089623178623------
35.Upper Iowa University1086602172602------
36.Siena Heights University1078546156546------
36.Baker University1078546156546------
38.Bethel University - TN107753915453918-200
39.Walsh University204833619453016-23-23
40.Indiana University1074518148518------
41.Wisconsin /Univ. of - LaCrosse1073511146511------
42.Cornerstone University204632218450623-19184
43.Belmont Abbey College303625222047236-7388
44.Notre Dame College-Ohio106646213246219-250
45.Bethel University - IN204028016244231-14274
46.Western Illinois University1060420120420------
47.Rochester University105739911439920-270
47.Iowa Western Comm. College1057399114399------
49.Campbellsville Univ.-Harrodsburg105639211239221-280
50.Miami University - OH105538511038522-280

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL