Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 19

[ results received - online ]

T1-Hoosier Classic
NCAA Mid-Winter Inv., NCAA James Brown Inv.
Viking Classic, Pat Lacy Memorial


The Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 19.
All applicable eligibility adjustments have been made.

2002-2003
Ron Collins | Robert Morris-PA
Ron
Collins

Robert Morris-PA


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Sunday, September 20, 2020



TEAM RANKING SYSTEM

2019-2020

MEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2019-2020 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Men's Division
thru September 29, 2019

includes results through
SCAD Shootout | Halo Classic | BSU Cardinal | GLBC I | Warrior Open
SCAD Clash


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Bowling Green State Univ.201511057606166354676
2.Lincoln Memorial University201309105221432119655
3.Savannah Art and Design-Savannah201278895081397------
3.Wright State University2012788950813971512781
5.Spring Arbor University20109763438120194361
6.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater1016811763361176------
7.Madonna University10162113432411341-60
7.Midland University1016211343241134------
9.Tennessee Wesleyan College10161112732211272-70
10.Lawrence Technological Univ.10160112032011203-70
11.Muskingum University10159111331811134-70
12.Lindsey Wilson College209969339810916-6111
13.Olivet College20996933961089174543
14.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Milwaukee1015410783081078------
15.Spring Hill College20966723841056------
16.Iowa Central Community College10141987282987------
16.Adrian College10141987282987------
18.Rock Valley College10140980280980------
19.Rio Grande /University of20866023469488-1131
20.Northwestern Ohio /University of101359452709457-130
21.Lourdes University10134938268938------
22.Campbellsville University307049042491410-1281
23.Highland Community College10126882252882------
24.Hastings College10120840240840------
25.Judson University10119833238833------
26.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Madison10112784224784------
27.Ancilla College206948327675912-1531
28.Vincennes University10104728208728------
29.Georgian College109969319869313-160
29.Kansas Wesleyan University1099693198693------
29.Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato1099693198693------
32.Kentucky Wesleyan College109868619668614-180
33.Cumberlands /University of the1089623178623------
34.Upper Iowa University1086602172602------
35.Siena Heights University1078546156546------
35.Baker University1078546156546------
37.Bethel University - TN107753915453918-190
38.Walsh University204833619453016-22-23
39.Indiana University1074518148518------
40.Wisconsin /Univ. of - LaCrosse1073511146511------
41.Cornerstone University204632218450622-19184
42.Belmont Abbey College303625222047231-11388
43.Notre Dame College-Ohio106646213246219-240
44.Bethel University - IN204028016244228-16274
45.Western Illinois University1060420120420------
46.Iowa Western Comm. College1057399114399------
46.Rochester University105739911439920-260
48.Campbellsville Univ.-Harrodsburg105639211239221-270
49.Huntington University1050350100350------
50.Concordia University10453159031523-270
50.Thomas More University10453159031523-270

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL