Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 1 & 2 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Racer Classic, Green River Classic, Louisville Classic
Thomas Burris Memorial


[ results received - pending ]
RC Warrior Classic = additional information needed before
results can be posted

2003-2004
Chris Muldrow | Lindenwood
Chris
Muldrow

Lindenwood


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Tuesday, October 17, 2017



TEAM RANKING SYSTEM

2016-2017

MEN
Week 20
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 20
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2016-2017 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Women's Division
thru October 2, 2016

includes results through
Louisville Classic | Midwest Collegiate | Burris Memorial


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Wright State University3117612321056228810572
2.Emmanuel College301521064914197842872
3.Grand View University1127919535581953------
4.Webber International University1126218345241834------
5.St. Francis /University of1124617224921722------
6.West Texas A&M University20153107161216832-40
7.Campbellsville University3012788976416533-4533
8.Lindenwood University-Belleville2014910435981641------
9.Robert Morris Univ. - Illinois1123116174621617------
10.Cumberlands /University of the4010170781415216-4421
11.Pikeville /University of201349385381476------
12.Notre Dame College-Ohio1120114074021407------
13.Savannah Art and Design-Savannah1118613023721302------
14.St. Ambrose University1117212043441204------
15.Martin Methodist College309163754811859-6296
16.Lindenwood University1115911133181113------
17.Aquinas College10158110631611064-130
18.Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato219969339610897-11-10
19.Baker University1114610222921022------
20.Newman University11134938268938------
21.Northern Kentucky University2081567324891------
21.Spring Hill College20815673248918-130
23.William Penn University11122854244854------
24.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Madison217451829881610-14-31
25.Clarke University11111777222777------
26.Muskingum University1010472820872811-150
27.Midland University11100700200700------
28.Viterbo University216344125469520-8317
29.Concordia University109667219267212-170
30.Mount Mercy University1190630180630------
31.Morehead State University108861617661613-180
32.Bethel University - TN304732928661522-10307
33.Iowa State University108559517059515-180
34.Union College403927331258518-16187
35.Calumet College of St. Joseph1181567162567------
36.Tennessee Wesleyan College403423827851613-23-100
37.Lawrence Technological Univ.106545513045516-210
37.Huntington University1165455130455------
39.Bellarmine University106344112644117-220
40.Jarvis Christian College203625214639818-220
41.Urbana University105437810837820-210
42.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Milwaukee213323113236324-18132
43.Culver-Stockton College114934398343------
44.Cumberland University302416814631429-15216
45.Savannah Art and Design-Atlanta302316113829923-2261
46.Lindsey Wilson College30151059419931-15115
47.Ball State University21171197018927-2035
48.Northwestern Ohio /University of20171196818725-230
49.Louisville /University of3014988418226-2321
50.Robert Morris Univ. - Orland Park112316146161------

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL