Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 1 & 2 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Racer Classic, Green River Classic, Louisville Classic
Thomas Burris Memorial


[ results received - pending ]
RC Warrior Classic = additional information needed before
results can be posted

2002-2003
Joe Parks | Ferris State
Joe
Parks

Ferris State


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Monday, October 16, 2017



TEAM RANKING ARCHIVE

2011-2012

MEN
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2011-2012 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Women's Division
thru January 22, 2012

includes results through
NCAA Big Red | Suffolk CC Inv. | Devil's Inv. I | NCAA Knockdown | Blue & Gold
Viking Invitational | Devil's Inv. II | Red Baron | EIBC - Classic


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Lindenwood University10419013303814514410301
2.Robert Morris Univ. - Illinois10517912533584483731355
3.Pikeville /University of852071449332247712-10
4.Wichita State University8420014003212461240675
5.Webber International University85168117626943870500
6.Wright State University10313695227203672600
7.McKendree University72167116923483517700
8.Midland University83152106424443508800
9.Davenport University10412285424583312112456
10.Marian University-Indianapolis83142994227832729-1362
11.Robert Morris Univ. - Peoria9312184721843031121499
12.Newman University741389661934290010-20
13.William Penn University8412285419642818130607
14.Notre Dame College-Ohio9311077019802750140542
15.Florida State University7412990318082711161592
16.West Texas A&M University841137911810260115-1455
17.Adrian College918962316022225192193
18.Maryland /Univ. of - Eastern Shore601147981378217618096
19.Calumet College of St. Joseph859264414762120201262
20.Viterbo University611117771338211517-30
21.Ball State University937955314241977254447
22.Northwestern Ohio /University of917250413021806231102
23.Norfolk State University40119833956178921-20
24.Purdue University957149712821779262257
25.Briarcliffe College42116812934174622-30
26.St. Ambrose University73815671146171324-2155
27.Ashford University62815679801547358417
28.Campbellsville University6179553956150927-10
29.Bowling Green State Univ.81624341006144030175
30.Adelphi University5081567812137928-20
31.Bellarmine University72644489001348398316
32.Kutztown University507854678213283200
33.Martin Methodist College73614278601287363164
34.Delaware State University5074518748126631-3-84
34.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater4084588678126633-153
36.St. Francis Univ.-Pennsylvania6066462800126234-255
37.Mount Mercy University82543788681246381209
38.Grand View University83533718501221402266
39.New Jersey City University4079553636118929-10-178
40.Clarke University735337174611175717395
41.Mohawk Valley Comm. College5265455652110737-40
42.Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato74523647401104475247
43.Baker University635538566410495916380
44.Urbana University8443301700100142-286
45.Morehead State University1053625273498643-277
46.Louisiana /Univ. of - Lafayette416142749091741-50
47.Florida /University of535236452689044-30
48.St. Catharine College505236452288645-30
49.Ursuline College505135751086746-30
50.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Milwaukee823725959485349-132

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL