Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 10 & 11

[ results received - online ]

Warhawk Open, Northeast Classic, Toledo Classic
FSU Seminole, Mustang Inv., WHAC III
NCAA Wildcat Inv., NCAA MEAC N #2, NCAA MEAC S #2


Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 12
 

2002-2003
Matt Sadler | Illinois State
Matt
Sadler

Illinois State


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Thursday, December 14, 2017



TEAM RANKING ARCHIVE

2010-2011

MEN
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2010-2011 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Men's Division
thru November 7, 2010

includes results through
Amer. Heartland II | Big Red Inv. | Warhawk Open | West Coast Champ. | Amer. Heartland III
Bruns. Southern | NCAA FDU Inv.


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Webber International University4222015401764330421676
2.Lindenwood University4220314211626304731512
3.Robert Morris Univ. - Illinois511551085155826431-2-48
4.McKendree University52152106415282592117666
5.Toledo /University of7011983316662499138672
6.Wright State University61129903154824511711780
7.Saginaw Valley State University611268821520240292450
8.Notre Dame College-Ohio40153107112282299168539
9.Calumet College of St. Joseph311711197102822254-50
10.Rochester Institute of Tech411471029118222116-4220
11.Pikeville College5112788912722161187554
12.Nevada /Univ. of - Las Vegas3216211349762110153304
13.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater51122854122620807-694
14.Northwestern Ohio /University of7098686138420702713793
15.Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato31158110694820548-783
16.Newman University21182127473020045-110
17.Morehead State University4113393110641995214522
18.William Paterson University311521064916198014-4163
19.Purdue University311481036892192810-90
20.Wichita State University201701190682187212-80
21.Davenport University5010674210661808298584
22.California State Univ. - Fresno20159111363817513210638
23.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Milwaukee411127848961680252311
24.North Texas /University of41107749858160720-460
25.Vincennes University41106742852159419-60
26.Cumberland University4110271482015343711518
27.Central Florida /University of42966727721444314231
28.West Texas A&M University30109763656141922-60
29.Grand Valley State University61735118861397334326
30.Stony Brook University20126882504138623-70
31.Nebraska /University of - Lincoln31106742636137824-70
32.St. John's University2112386149213534917632
33.William Penn University3110372162013414411448
34.Penn State University3096672576124828-6-17
35.California /Univ. of - Davis2011379145212435318564
36.Robert Morris University - PA40825746601234415310
37.Marian University-Indianapolis4181567648121530-70
38.Martin Methodist College211107704401210402251
39.Winona State University4180560646120626-13-81
40.Illinois /University of - Urbana3189623538116138-2193
41.Michigan State University516847668211585413493
42.St. Ambrose University3188616530114634-879
43.Penn State Univ. - Berks4072504582108642-1172
44.Texas A&M University4172504578108235-916
45.Youngstown State University406847654610226520472
45.Briarcliffe College101461022292102236-90
47.Florida State University31785464701016558365
48.Erie Community College209264437010149547853
49.Rock Valley College41664625289907526574
50.North Dakota State University317552545097538-127

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL