Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 1 & 2 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Racer Classic, Green River Classic, Louisville Classic
Thomas Burris Memorial


[ results received - pending ]
RC Warrior Classic = additional information needed before
results can be posted

2002-2003
Lanan Swainson | Temple
Lanan
Swainson

Temple


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Wednesday, October 18, 2017



TEAM RANKING ARCHIVE

2005-2006

MEN
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2005-2006 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Women's Division
thru November 6, 2005

includes results through
Bruns. Southern | West Coast Champ.


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Lindenwood University5214410081442245010374
2.Wichita State University3118012601080234042800
3.Morehead State University411389661108207485668
4.California State Univ. - Fresno21168117667218482-20
5.Pikeville College311419878461833116654
6.Western Illinois University42121847970181771387
7.Penn State University3013292479417183-40
8.Missouri Baptist University3212889677016666-2223
9.Ball State University42109763872163590372
10.Youngstown State University3011177767014475-50
11.Central Florida /University of1118713093741309------
12.Indiana Univ. - South Bend20113791452124310-20
13.Kansas /University of3189623534115712-10
14.Shippensburg University20103721412113313-10
15.Purdue University4172504576108014-10
16.South Florida /University of11133931266931------
17.McKendree College316545539284715-20
18.Florida State University11111777222777------
19.Michigan State University414934339874116-30
20.Nebraska /University of - Omaha216545526071517-30
21.Newman University206142724667318-30
22.Illinois /University of - Urbana215941323865119-30
23.Illinois State University215538522060520-30
24.Northern Illinois University215035020055021-30
25.Carthage College117451814851822-30
26.West Texas A&M University106545513045523-30
27.Dutchess Community College106243412443424-30
28.Indiana University203725915040925-30
29.Kent State University302819616836426-30
29.St. Cloud State University115236410436426-30
29.Robert Morris College (IL)412416819636426-30
32.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Madison11412878228729-30
33.SUNY-Institute of Technology10312176221730-30
34.Wright State University20191337620931-30
35.Virginia Tech20181267219832-30
36.Arizona State University10261825218233-30
37.Grand Valley State University2013915214334-30
38.Ohio State University3010706213235-30
39.Michigan /Univ. of - Ann Arbor2021482236-30
40.Ohio Dominican University1032162137-30
41.Bellarmine University201741138-30
42.Oberlin College10172739-30

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL