Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 10 & 11

[ results received - online ]

Warhawk Open, Northeast Classic, Toledo Classic
FSU Seminole, Mustang Inv., WHAC III
NCAA Wildcat Inv., NCAA MEAC N #2, NCAA MEAC S #2


Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 12
 

2003-2004
Tim Baier | East Carolina
Tim
Baier

East Carolina


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Wednesday, December 13, 2017



TEAM RANKING ARCHIVE

2004-2005

MEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2004-2005 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Men's Division
thru October 17, 2004

includes results through
Brickyard Classic | Penn Classic | Mean Green


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Kansas /University of1128319815661981210
2.Saginaw Valley State University3114098084218221-1-325
3.Western New England College201641148656180485670
4.Wichita State University11252176450417643-10
5.West Texas A&M University201581106632173894632
6.Western Illinois University21153107161416855-1362
7.Vincennes University2113695254614984-328
8.Lindenwood University211158054601265135404
9.Newman University11178124635612467-20
10.Purdue University2110976343611992010646
11.Michigan State University319264455211966-5-93
12.Indiana University1017011903401190------
13.Grand Valley State University20976793881067163304
14.Nevada /Univ. of - Las Vegas111501050300105010-40
15.Nebraska /University of - Omaha2187609350959238483
16.Central Missouri State Univ.1113493826893811-50
17.Missouri Baptist University218257432890215-2118
18.Penn State University2081567326893191263
19.St. John's University10125875250875------
20.Shippensburg University2071497284781266445
21.Cincinnati /University of315840634875412-9-159
22.New Mexico /University of1010774921474917-50
23.Nebraska /University of - Lincoln1110170720270718-50
24.Sacred Heart University206344125469514-10-152
25.Morehead State University1096672192672------
26.Houston /University of205035020255224-290
27.Arizona State University1074518148518------
28.Toledo /University of313826622849421-7-25
29.St. Peter's College204430817848628-1227
30.Briarcliffe College106948313848322-80
31.St. Cloud State University115739911439925-60
32.North Texas /University of20342381383764715355
33.Rochester Institute of Tech104128782287------
34.Texas A&M University20241689826630-421
35.McKendree College21241689626427-8-58
36.Kent State University10372597425928-80
37.Northern Illinois University11352457024530-70
38.New Jersey /College of20221549024434-4139
39.Illinois /University of - Urbana11241684816833-60
40.Penn State Univ. - Berks/Lehigh2014985815632-8-26
41.Virginia Tech101913338133------
42.Iowa State University111391269135-70
43.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater111284248436-70
44.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Madison111177227737-70
45.Ball State University21642266838-7-2
46.Bryant University108561656------
46.Lincoln University-Pennsylvania11856165639-70
48.Lindsey Wilson College107491449------
48.Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato11749144940-80
48.Mohawk Valley Comm. College107491449------

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL