Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 20

[ results received - online ]

Hoosier Classic, Great Lakes BC V, EIBC Tournament,
Tony Reyes Mem., Suffolk Inv., NJCAA Region III,
NCAA CIAA Rndup, NCAA Golden Bear, NCAA Crusader II,
NCAA SFA Classic, NCAA James Brown, NCAA Lacey Mem.


Team Power Ranking has been updated thru Week 20.

2003-2004
Tara Mauk | E. Illinois
Tara
Mauk

E. Illinois


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Thursday, September 20, 2018



TEAM RANKING ARCHIVE

2004-2005

MEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2004-2005 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Men's Division
thru October 17, 2004

includes results through
Brickyard Classic | Penn Classic | Mean Green


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Kansas /University of1128119675621967100
2.Western New England College201641148656180475670
3.Western Illinois University211621134650178452328
4.Wichita State University11250175050017502-20
5.West Texas A&M University201581106632173894632
6.Vincennes University21145101558215973-3-6
7.Michigan State University3110875665014064-3-158
8.Grand Valley State University20122854488134280222
9.Newman University11187130937413096-30
9.Lindenwood University211198334761309134385
11.Purdue University211188264741300187607
12.Indiana University1016911833381183------
13.Nevada /Univ. of - Las Vegas111541078308107810-30
14.Nebraska /University of - Omaha21976793901069206453
15.Central Missouri State Univ.111431001286100111-40
16.Missouri Baptist University218660234494614-299
17.Penn State University2081567326893192263
18.St. John's University10125875250875------
19.Cincinnati /University of316646239685812-7-132
20.Shippensburg University2071497284781266445
21.Nebraska /University of - Lincoln1111077022077016-50
22.New Mexico /University of1010774921474917-50
23.Sacred Heart University206344125469514-9-152
24.Morehead State University1095665190665------
25.St. Cloud State University117753915453921-40
26.Arizona State University1073511146511------
27.St. Peter's College2044308178486281227
28.Briarcliffe College106948313848322-60
29.Kent State University106847613647623-60
30.Northern Illinois University115538511038525-50
31.North Texas /University of20342381383764716355
32.McKendree College213423813637424-8-88
33.Illinois /University of - Urbana11443088830827-60
34.Rochester Institute of Tech104128782287------
35.Texas A&M University20241689826630-521
36.Saginaw Valley State University10372597425928-80
37.New Jersey /College of20221549024434-3139
38.Iowa State University11332316623131-70
39.Toledo /University of201711968187412152
40.Penn State Univ. - Berks/Lehigh2014985815632-8-26
41.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater11221544415433-80
42.Virginia Tech101913338133------
43.Sam Houston State University101498289835-80
44.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Madison111177227736-80
45.Ball State University21642266837-8-2
46.Bryant University108561656------
46.Lincoln University-Pennsylvania11856165638-80
48.Lindsey Wilson College107491449------
48.Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato11749144939-90
48.Mohawk Valley Comm. College107491449------

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL